best-home-painting-app
curb-appeal-paint-front-door
quality-curb-appeal-before-after

home-painter-services

Is Paint & Primer In One The Best & Most Efficient Way To Paint Your Walls? Having a fresh sheen of new colors on walls [...] Why Are Zero VOC Paints Preferred? The Truth Behind Low-VOC Paints Gallery Why Are Zero VOC Paints Preferred? The Truth Behind Low-VOC Paints

best-expert-house-painting-services

If after evaluating the above factors you still feel confident, then you can go the DIY way and paint your house exterior. Ensure not to take shortcuts because in the end, your home is probably your most valued investment, and thus it is good to give it your best.
While we’ve been talking about humidity in the air, moisture in the material you’re painting will affect the result as well. To be sure a surface is dry before you start, there are ways to test it. .

home-depot-home-painting-services

Reno-Tahoe's most trusted and highly rated painting contractors. Proudly serving our local community for over 17 years. Contact us today for a custom painting quote!
When you need direction and guidance, just follow the step-by-step tutorials for any room and surface, and your project will become as simple as painting by numbers.

house-paint-colors-images-inside

Type of PaintCost (Materials Only)Flat$23 - $40Eggshell$25 - $60Satin$27 - $40Semi-Gloss$30 - $43High-Gloss$25 - $32 Sherwin Williams Paint Prices
Many factors impact how often you should paint your home, but there are basic guidelines you should follow. For common spaces like living rooms, dining rooms, and bedrooms, you can get away with painting every five to seven years as long as you use high-quality paint.

quality-average-cost-of-interior-house-painting

No, you don’t need to worry about scraping all of the old paint off. The only thing you will want to do when it comes to this is to check around your home’s exterior for chipping or paint that isn’t adhering properly.

quality-looking-for-a-painter-to-paint-my-house

quality-house-paint-colors-for-bedroom

quality-exterior-house-paint-vastu

exterior-house-paint-ideas-grey

quality-commercial-painters-near-me

best-home-painting-basics

best-interior-painters-near-me-yelp

cost-of-painting-house-exterior-yourself

how-much-do-home-painters-cost

best-house-painting-color-combination

painting-my-house-exterior-ideas

cost-for-home-painters

sherwin-williams-outdoor-paint

We offer exterior painting, and lead paint removal services from Seattle to Eugene. We also service Bend and The Oregon Coast. View All Service Areas ©Copyright 2015-2021 SFW Painting, LLC. All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Statement

  • quality-residential-painting-services

    A recent commercial paint job at Agilent Corporation, a medical device manufacturer in Santa Rosa

    Also known as: elastomeric exterior paint, elastomeric masonry, elastomeric stucco paint, elastomeric rubberized paint, rubber paint, elastomeric coatings, waterproof paint barrier A type of household paint that dries to a hard finish. Enamel finishes may be flat paint, gloss paint or semi-gloss paint.
    Cabinet Painting Commercial Painting Epoxy Flooring Fence Painting Exterior Painting Interior Painting

  • house-painting-financing

    Materials and tools such as tape, plastic thinners, rollers, and primers, among others, will also affect the cost. Prep work to prepare the paint application can also increase the cost, due to the removal of dirt or the use of power-washers to clean the area.

    There are many common house painting jobs that homeowners prefer to have done by professionals. These common painting jobs include both interior and exterior painting work. As a general guide, the most common house painting jobs that professionals can handle are:
    One gallon of paint covers up to 400 square feet, which is enough to paint an average bathroom. A standard size room needs two to three gallon-cans of paint to cover between 800 and 1,200 square feet with two coats of paint. Paint Needed For A Room Room Size Coverage Area Gallons Average Bathroom 400 SF 1 Average Room 800 SF 2 Large Room 1,200 SF 3 Living Room or Several Average Rooms 1,600 SF 4

  • best-exterior-house-paint-yellow

    They have done really good job and the house looked amazing...thank you superior painters.

    In-Person Consultation to review work, followed by a detailed proposal by Sales Representative
    Average price for a 2-coat epoxy floor system plus blastrack IF YOU OWN the equipment = $2.50 per sq. ft.

  • professional-interior-painters-near-me

    These tips can greatly reduce any issues with interior air quality during or after a painting project and can help you take advantage of the savings associated with off-season bookings.

    The good news is that humidity doesn’t have to prevent you from painting the exterior of your home. It does require a few additional precautions but it can be done.
    Find an affordable painting contractor with quality painting service like Noel Painting, get in contact today.

  • Be Part
    Of Our
    Story!

house-painters-near-me

Wine Country Painters recently painted this Victorian-style home that was built in the 1920s.

curb-appeal-upgrades

Wine Country Painters painted this Sebastopol home with natural colors that blend well with the surrounding landscape.

best-brush-strokes-house-painting

It is also important to know the season your newly-acquired home was painted since the weather condition when your house was painted can change how well the paint dried.

Contact Us

Always be sure to prep your roller and brushes before painting. You don’t want brush lint or bristles on your walls. And don’t forget to tape!

Create an account.

You already have an account? Login here.